Search found 1 match

by Billchuck
Mon Jun 17, 2019 1:47 am
Forum: Bag the Hun
Topic: Air Gunners: Can They and?
Replies: 12
Views: 2824

Re: Air Gunners: Can They and?

My understanding is: 1. You can only roll one attack on an air gunner card. (12.1 para 1, “ an air gunner... can fire on an enemy...”) 2. An air gunner can fire only once a turn. (12.1 para 5, “... additional aircraft whose gunners are shooting... and which have not already fired.”) 3. Any number of...